Home » About Us » HISTORY »
Georgian National DanceSport Federation (GNDSF), as before, from 1991, the successor of the Georgian National Association of Dance Sport , was created on June 28, 1998, and up to this date, continues to work  under this name.
During this time, the level of technique and performance of members of Federation was significantly evolved , as well as our international relations.
Georgian National DanceSport Federation regularly holds various tournaments, such as, for example, Georgian championships and International competitions. Special note to the traditional "Caucasus Cup", which will be held twenty-second time this year and which sits firmly in the annual schedule of  World DanceSport Federation (WDSF) . In 2015, It took place into the Worldsʹ top three tournaments by coefficient of 2.15 and holds a pretty important place among the ranking tournaments. It is also important to mention Batumi Open Championship ( WDSF World Open Competition), another traditional tournament held bu Adjarian A.D DanceSport Federation, as it will be held twelfth time in 2017.